Easy Language Translator
Urdu Bengali Voice Translator icon

Urdu Bengali Voice Translator

Urdu Bengali Voice Translator translates Urdu to Bengali and Bengali to Urdu by voice or text and reads the translation aloud.

5,000+ installs · Android

Get Urdu Bengali Voice Translator on Google Play

Screenshots

Urdu Bengali Voice Translator screenshot 1Urdu Bengali Voice Translator screenshot 2Urdu Bengali Voice Translator screenshot 3

Features

Languages

Translate on the web without installing:

Price

Free to download, with ads.

Questions about Urdu Bengali Voice Translator

Is Urdu Bengali Voice Translator free?

Free to download, with ads.

Which languages does Urdu Bengali Voice Translator translate?

Urdu (اردو) and Bengali (বাংলা), in both directions: Urdu to Bengali and Bengali to Urdu.

Can I speak instead of typing?

Yes. Urdu Bengali Voice Translator has voice input, so you can speak in Urdu or Bengali and get the translation.

Can it read the translation aloud?

Yes. You can listen to the translated text, which helps with pronunciation.

How accurate are the translations?

The app uses machine translation. It works well for everyday words and sentences. For legal, medical or official documents, and for names, ask someone who knows both languages to check.

Can I translate Urdu to Bengali on a computer?

Yes. Use the free Urdu to Bengali translator on this website.

Is Urdu Bengali Voice Translator available on iPhone?

No. Urdu Bengali Voice Translator is an Android app, available on Google Play.

Who makes Urdu Bengali Voice Translator?

AllLanguageTranslators, which publishes 87 Android apps on Google Play, mostly translators for Indian languages. About us.

Related apps

Developer

Urdu Bengali Voice Translator is made by AllLanguageTranslators. Support: talkandtranslate@gmail.com. Privacy policy. View on Google Play.